Staff

The Company

Executive Committee

David Bintley Director
Caroline Miller Interim Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Koen Kessels Music Director
Anna Williams FCA, DChA Chief Operating Officer 0121 245 3525
Paul James Chief Commercial Officer 0121 245 3516
Julia Layland Director of People 0121 245 3522
Executive Office Support 0121 245 3519

Brand & Advocacy

David Watson Director of Brand & Advocacy 0121 245 3529
Kate Howells Brand Marketing Manager 0121 245 3542
Lee Armstrong Design Executive 0121 245 3587
Vicki Costin Design Executive 0121 245 3550
Emma Goodacre PR & Internal Communications Co-ordinator 0121 245 3505

COO, Finance and Projects

Kamla Korotane Finance Manager 0121 245 3570
Abigail Reeve Producer 0121 245 3532
Deseree Greenaway Finance Officer 0121 245 3528
Mary Paul Kodiatt Finance Officer 0121 245 3567
Ruth Whelan Finance Officer 0121 245 3526
Charlotte Rowley Finance Assistant 0121 245 3581
Halima Suleman Finance & Payroll Administrator 0121 245 3518

Development

Anna Allsop Senior Manager – Trusts & Foundations 0121 245 3558
Jessica Armson Senior Manager – Individual Giving 0121 245 3545
Rhianna Swancott Trusts & Foundations Officer 0121 245 3563
Joe Palfrey Membership Services Officer 0121 245 3557
Elise Bourgy Development Events Officer 0121 245 3537
Autumn Evans Corporate Partnerships Officer 0121 245 3504

People Directorate

Claire Owen Human Resources Manager 0121 245 3583
Sam Howe Human Resources Administrator 0121 245 3583
Oliver Drain Health, Safety, Facilities and Risk Manager 0121 245 3562
Will Mauchline Company Manager 0121 245 3523
Poppy Howarth Assistant Company Manager 0121 245 3509
Karen Fisher Receptionist and Administrator 0121 245 3500

Engagement & Participation

Pearl Chesterman Director of Engagement & Participation 0121 245 3556
Lee Fisher Head of Creative Learning 0121 245 3530
Kasia Kraus Engagement Manager 0121 245 3533
Rebecca Brookes Participation Manager 0121 245 3535
Hannah MacGregor Engagement Co-ordinator
Katherine Field Participation Co-ordinator

Technical

Paul Grace Technical Director 0121 245 3538
Diana Childs Senior Stage Manager 0121 245 3510
Eliska Robenn Deputy Stage Manager 0121 245 3506
Peter Saunders Assistant Stage Manager
Doug Nicholson Head of Scenic Presentation 0121 245 3507
Ben Leveson Head of Stage 0121 245 3507
Paul Moore Deputy Head of Stage
Paul Amoo Senior Stage Technician
Steve Hegan Senior Stage Technician (rigging/flying)
Paul Fisher-Bazan Stage Technician
George Hutchison Stage Technician
Tom Reilly Stage Technician
Peter Teigen Lighting Design Consultant 0121 245 3585
Johnny Westall-Eyre Head of Lighting 0121 245 3508
Andy Wilson Deputy Head of Lighting 0121 245 3508
Alastair Phillips Senior Lighting Technician
Andy Rumble Senior Lighting Technician
Scott Smith Lighting Technician
Elaine Garlick Head of Costume/Costume Supervisor 0121 245 3514
Vanda Hewston Deputy Head of Costume 0121 245 3511
Stella Mansfield Senior Costume Technician 0121 245 3412
Samantha Priest Senior Costume Technician 0121 245 3511
Lorna Burke Costume Technician / Assistant Supervisor 0121 245 3511
Jennifer Priestley Costume Technician
Joanna Shilton Costume Technician 0121 245 3511
Lily Smith Costume Technician
Anna Willetts Costume Technician / Costume Maker
Katie Green Costume Apprentice 0121 245 3511
Eve Williams Workroom Assistant
Michael Clifford Shoe Supervisor 0121 245 3515
Lauren FitzGerald Head of Wigs 0121 245 3513
Fay Johnson Wigs Assistant 0121 245 3513
Kirsty Lloyd Wigs Technician (maternity cover) 0121 245 3513
Chloe Cope Wigs Apprentice 0121 245 3513

To speak to someone regarding auditions, please email the following address. Please note, emails sent to individual staff members regarding auditions will not be responded to.

Other

Audition Inbox Automated